Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos
Winners in each division of the 2013 South Shore Running Scared 5k

Place

Division

Gender

Name

Time

1

Overall

F

Sarh Stirling

19:10:00

2

Overall

F

Carolyn Tose

21:20:00

3

Overall

F

Victoria Hunt

22:47:00

1

Overall

M

Tim Powers

20:42:00

2

Overall

M

Justin Ferrante (alumnus)

20:52:00

3

Overall

M

Colin Light

21:09:00

1

70+

F

Mary O'Connor (SJS grandparent)

41:00

2

70+

F

Ann Marie McDonald

41:38

1

60-69

F

Betsy Knapp

43:13

1

60-99

M

Billy McLeod

24:15:00

2

60-69

M

Bob Rantuccio

27:43

1

50-59

F

Kelly Murray

26:43

2

50-59

F

Dawna Barrett (alumnus)

26:51

3

50-59

F

Rose Traynor

27:20

1

50-59

M

Mike Lonagan

23:02:00

2

50-59

M

Chris Barrett (alumnus)

23:32:00

3

50-59

M

Eddie Page (former SJS parent)

25:03

1

40-49

F

Mary Varden

23:05:00

2

40-49

F

Nicole Lnoegan

23:55:00

3

40-49

F

Lynn Anderson

25:48

1

40-49

M

John Sheehan (SJS parent)

23:54:00

2

40-49

M

Robert Fitzgerald

24:02:00

3

40-49

M

Erick Caledonia (SJS parent)

27:52

1

30-39

F

Kathleen Jones

23:31:00

2

30-39

F

Amy Detwiler

25:29

3

30-39

F

Kim DiModugno (SJS parent)

26:01

1

30-39

M

Dan Reed

21:34:00

2

30-39

M

Tom Levett (spouse of alumnus)

22:34:00

3

30-39

M

Matthew Wessling

22:46:00

1

20-29

F

Kelly Depew

25:16

2

20-29

F

Kirsten Carlow

26:41

3

20-29

F

Julie Bernstein

27:32

1

20-29

M

Jackson Keohane (Mrs Puleo's nephew)

21:11:00

2

20-29

M

Justin Bradley

22:17:00

3

20-29

M

Di K.

22:28:00

1

15-19

F

Kristen McCrea (alumnus)

24:34

2

15-19

F

Katie Donovan (alumnus)

26:00

3

15-19

F

Gina Nutting (Mr Peruzzi's granddaughter)

28:33

1

11-14

F

Katie Donnellan (SJS student)

30:58

2

11-14

F

Abby McCulloch (SJS student)

34:12

3

11-14

F

Katie Laurie (SJS student)

35:10

1

11-14

M

Kyle McCrea (SJS student)

28:10

2

11-14

M

Andrew Clark

29:51

3

11-14

M

Dylan Liriano

31:57

1

8-10

F

Madeline Hannan (SJS student)

29:18

2

8-10

F

Abigail Johnston (SJS student)

33:19

3

8-10

F

Kaitlin Keenan (SJS student)

35:34

1

8-10

M

Patrick Lynch (SJS student)

23:28:00

2

8-10

M

John Ternullo (SJS student)

39:58

3

8-10

M

Terry O'Day (SJS student)

43:50

1

Under 8

F

Sailer Cole (SJS student)

29:04

2

Under 8

F

Kathleen Clogston (SJS student)

36:23

3

Under 8

F

Michaela Munn (SJS student)

37:01

1

Under 8

M

John Francis McCarthy (SJS student)

49:42

2

Under 8

M

Louis Hynes (SJS student)

50:19

1

Walk

F

Laura Murphy (alumnus)

26:15

2

Walk

F

Isabella healy (SJS student)

39:12

3

Walk

F

Jessie Knight (SJS student)

41:38

1

Walk

M

Nicholas Ternullo (SJS student)

43:52

2

Walk

M

Adin Langille

44:23

3

Walk

M

Cristian Moloney (SJS student)

45:14