Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos Results Sponsors Photos
Winners in each division of the 2013 South Shore Running Scared 5k

Place

Division

Gender

Name

Time

1

Overall

F

Sarh Stirling

19:10:00

2

Overall

F

Carolyn Tose

21:20:00

3

Overall

F

Victoria Hunt

22:47:00

1

Overall

M

Tim Powers

20:42:00

2

Overall

M

Justin Ferrante (alumnus)

20:52:00

3

Overall

M

Colin Light

21:09:00

1

70+

F

Mary O'Connor (SJS grandparent)

41:00

2

70+

F

Ann Marie McDonald

41:38

1

60-69

F

Betsy Knapp

43:13

1

60-99

M

Billy McLeod

24:15:00

2

60-69

M

Bob Rantuccio

27:43

1

50-59

F

Kelly Murray

26:43

2

50-59

F

Dawna Barrett (alumnus)

26:51

3

50-59

F

Rose Traynor

27:20

1

50-59

M

Mike Lonagan

23:02:00

2

50-59

M

Chris Barrett (alumnus)

23:32:00

3

50-59

M

Eddie Page (former SJS parent)

25:03

1

40-49

F

Mary Varden

23:05:00

2

40-49

F

Nicole Lnoegan

23:55:00

3

40-49

F

Lynn Anderson

25:48

1

40-49

M

John Sheehan (SJS parent)

23:54:00

2

40-49

M

Robert Fitzgerald

24:02:00

3

40-49

M

Erick Caledonia (SJS parent)

27:52

1

30-39

F

Kathleen Jones

23:31:00

2

30-39

F

Amy Detwiler

25:29

3

30-39

F

Kim DiModugno (SJS parent)

26:01

1

30-39

M

Dan Reed

21:34:00

2

30-39

M

Tom Levett (spouse of alumnus)

22:34:00

3

30-39

M

Matthew Wessling

22:46:00

1

20-29

F

Kelly Depew

25:16

2

20-29

F

Kirsten Carlow

26:41

3

20-29

F

Julie Bernstein

27:32

1

20-29

M

Jackson Keohane (Mrs Puleo's nephew)

21:11:00

2

20-29

M

Justin Bradley

22:17:00

3

20-29

M

Di K.

22:28:00

1

15-19

F

Kristen McCrea (alumnus)

24:34

2

15-19

F

Katie Donovan (alumnus)

26:00

3

15-19

F

Gina Nutting (Mr Peruzzi's granddaughter)

28:33

1

11-14

F

Katie Donnellan (SJS student)

30:58

2

11-14

F

Abby McCulloch (SJS student)

34:12

3

11-14

F

Katie Laurie (SJS student)

35:10

1

11-14

M

Kyle McCrea (SJS student)

28:10

2

11-14

M

Andrew Clark

29:51

3

11-14

M

Dylan Liriano

31:57

1

8-10

F

Madeline Hannan (SJS student)

29:18

2

8-10

F

Abigail Johnston (SJS student)

33:19

3

8-10

F

Kaitlin Keenan (SJS student)

35:34

1

8-10

M

Patrick Lynch (SJS student)

23:28:00

2

8-10

M

John Ternullo (SJS student)

39:58

3

8-10

M

Terry O'Day (SJS student)

43:50

1

Under 8

F

Sailer Cole (SJS student)

29:04

2

Under 8

F

Kathleen Clogston (SJS student)

36:23

3

Under 8

F

Michaela Munn (SJS student)

37:01

1

Under 8

M

John Francis McCarthy (SJS student)

49:42

2

Under 8

M

Louis Hynes (SJS student)

50:19

1

Walk

F

Laura Murphy (alumnus)

26:15

2

Walk

F

Isabella healy (SJS student)

39:12

3

Walk

F

Jessie Knight (SJS student)

41:38

1

Walk

M

Nicholas Ternullo (SJS student)

43:52

2

Walk

M

Adin Langille

44:23

3

Walk

M

Cristian Moloney (SJS student)

45:14